Kelmore’s PrimeMore Grip is a ready to use, one coat, bond promoting primer. Designed to adhere to non-porous internal wall and floor backgrounds, this product dries with a textured, keyed surface enabling strong adhesion of subsequently applied adhesives, and levelling and smoothing compounds. To help achieve total and uniform coverage, PrimeMore Grip is pigmented green for enhanced visibility during application.
Need help selecting underfloor heating products for your project? Speak to our team today for free advice: 01455 247 782
CosyFloor PrimeMore Grip
£26.50 excl VAT / £31.80 incl VAT
Kelmore’s PrimeMore Grip is a ready to use, one coat, bond promoting primer. Designed to adhere to non-porous internal wall and floor backgrounds, this product dries with a textured, keyed surface enabling strong adhesion of subsequently applied adhesives, and levelling and smoothing compounds.
You must be logged in to post a review.
Although we make every effort to meet the demands of our customers, it may be necessary to vary of cancel an order due to strike, war, acts of god, fibre, labour dispute, lockout, drought, floods of any other occurrence that is out of our control. An exchange or full refund will be made if the goods are returned fully intact and in original condition. If a product is faulty, we will offer an exchange or full refund (not including the cost of carriage).
To request a refund or exchange for your purchase please contact us via email at sales@cosy-floor.co.uk or call us on 01455 247 782 with 30 days of placing your order. Please return products with the returns form provided within 14 days of submitting your return request, using first class recorded delivery to our address Unit A, Vedonis Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4FL.
The products are your responsibility until they have reached our warehouse. The costs for returning a product will be covered in full by the customer. Any costs associated with replacement floor covering will not be refunded by us unless an independent assessor verifies that the product is faulty.
Return all goods in their original packaging, unused and fit for resale, with all items intact. All cables and mats that are returned must be in their original condition, if any goods have been used, we will not accept responsibility for them and a restocking charge of 20% will be made for returning these items. A returns form should be completed and included with your package, including your invoice number, so we are able to process your refund. Without a returns form, returned goods will not be accepted.
Downloads
Related products
-
Add to basket
Underfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-22mm 1m Length
£1.67 excl VAT / £2.00 incl VATUnderfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-22mm 1m Length
Ideal for screed and concrete floors on wet underfloor heating systems.
- For pipe with outer diameter of 14 – 22 mm
- Rail length 1m
- Can be extended
SKU: T103 Categories: Accessories & Repair Kits, Clips, Rail£1.67 excl VAT / £2.00 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Underfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-16mm 1m Length
£1.05 excl VAT / £1.26 incl VATUnderfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-16mm 1m Length
Ideal for screed and concrete floors on wet underfloor heating systems.
- For pipe with outer diameter of 14 – 16 mm
- Rail length 1m
- Can be extended
SKU: P1301 Categories: Accessories & Repair Kits, Clips, Rail£1.05 excl VAT / £1.26 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Kelmore Primore Universal Primer
£32.50 excl VAT / £39.00 incl VATKelmore Primore Universal Primer
Kelmore’s PrimeMore Universal in 5 Litre bags is a primer designed for use on porous/absorbent wall and floor backgrounds prior to applying tile adhesives or levelling and smoothing compounds.
SKU: O160 Category: Accessories & Repair Kits£32.50 excl VAT / £39.00 incl VAT -
Select options
Eurocone
£0.86 – £0.97Price range: £0.86 through £0.97Eurocone
- Available in 12×1.6mm/ 16x2mm/ 20x2mm
- ¾” BSP thread nut/ olive & cone
SKU: N/A Categories: Accessories & Repair Kits, Manifolds, Manifolds & Pipe, PE-RT, PE-RT/AL/PE-RT, Pipe£0.86 – £0.97Price range: £0.86 through £0.97






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.