Wet Underfloor Systems
We stock CosyBoard low profile overlay systems and in-screed water underfloor heating systems for spaces of any shape and size.
We offer full in-screed and overlay systems as well as their individual components and accessories. Get in touch and we’ll help you design your system with maximum efficiency and minimum material wastage.
Sort By
-
Add to basket
Underfloor Heating Pipe Staples Tacker Clips 40mm (Box of 900)
£13.85 excl VAT / £16.62 incl VATUnderfloor Heating Pipe Staples Tacker Clips 40mm (Box of 900)
Our easy fix pipe staples are designed to fix and secure underfloor heating pipes to surfaces. They ensure the pipes securely stay in position.
- For pipes with outer diameter of 16-20mm
- Staples are welded together instead of using masking tape, which prevents jamming the staple gun
Our easy fix pipe staples are designed to fix and secure underfloor heating pipes to surfaces. They ensure the pipes securely stay in position.
Receive 1 free box of pipe staples with qualifying orders of £300 net value or more (while stocks last – box of 300 staples only)
SKU: T107 Categories: Accessories & Repair Kits, Clips, Staples£13.85 excl VAT / £16.62 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Underfloor Heating Pipe Staples Tacker Clips 57mm (Box of 300)
£5.85 excl VAT / £7.02 incl VATUnderfloor Heating Pipe Staples Tacker Clips 57mm (Box of 300)
Our easy fix pipe staples are designed to fix and secure underfloor heating pipes to surfaces. They ensure the pipes securely stay in position.
- For pipes with outer diameter of 16-20mm
- Staples are welded together instead of using masking tape, which prevents jamming the staple gun
Our easy fix pipe staples are designed to fix and secure underfloor heating pipes to surfaces. They ensure the pipes securely stay in position.
SKU: T129 Categories: Accessories & Repair Kits, Clips, Staples£5.85 excl VAT / £7.02 incl VAT -
Add to basket
CosyFloor 15mm Cliprail to suit 10mm & 12mm Pipes
£1.20 excl VAT / £1.44 incl VATCosyFloor 15mm Cliprail to suit 10mm & 12mm Pipes
Designed for use with 10mm & 12mm Pipework, the cliprail comes with 8 fixing points per 800mm length with Male & Female connectors on each end, enabling the rail to be extended to its desired length.
Ideal for both screed systems or in conjunction with overlay products where a high frequency of pipework is required – ie Around the manifold or within hallways.
- For pipe with outer diameter of 10-12 mm
- Rail length 800mm
- Can be extended
- Total Height is 15mm
£1.20 excl VAT / £1.44 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Underfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-16mm 1m Length
£1.05 excl VAT / £1.26 incl VATUnderfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-16mm 1m Length
Ideal for screed and concrete floors on wet underfloor heating systems.
- For pipe with outer diameter of 14 – 16 mm
- Rail length 1m
- Can be extended
SKU: P1301 Categories: Accessories & Repair Kits, Clips, Rail£1.05 excl VAT / £1.26 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Underfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-22mm 1m Length
£1.67 excl VAT / £2.00 incl VATUnderfloor Heating Adhesive Clip Rail 14-22mm 1m Length
Ideal for screed and concrete floors on wet underfloor heating systems.
- For pipe with outer diameter of 14 – 22 mm
- Rail length 1m
- Can be extended
SKU: T103 Categories: Accessories & Repair Kits, Clips, Rail£1.67 excl VAT / £2.00 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Aluminium Diffuser Plate – Double Groove 200mm Centre to Centre Pipe Spacing
£4.37 excl VAT / £5.24 incl VATAluminium Diffuser Plate – Double Groove 200mm Centre to Centre Pipe Spacing
Distribute heat evenly in an efficient way with underfloor diffuser plates.
- Dimensions: 390mm x 1000mm x 0.45mm
- To suit 15-17mm pipe
- Thickness: 0.45mm
- True omega shape grooves to securely clinch pipe
- Suitable for use with floating floor systems
- 200mm centre to centre pipe spacing
Manufactured by Cosy®Floor in the UK.
SKU: D130 Categories: Diffuser Plate Double, Diffuser Plates£4.37 excl VAT / £5.24 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Aluminium Diffuser Plate – Single Groove
£2.02 excl VAT / £2.42 incl VATAluminium Diffuser Plate – Single Groove
Distribute heat evenly in an efficient way with underfloor diffuser plates.
- Dimensions: 140mm x 1000mm x 0.5mm
- To suit 15-17mm pipe
- Thickness: 0.5mm
- True omega shape groove to securely clinch pipe
- Suitable for use with floating floor systems
Manufactured by Cosy®Floor in the UK.
SKU: D103 Categories: Diffuser Plate Single, Diffuser Plates£2.02 excl VAT / £2.42 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Cosy Cement Board
£11.95 excl VAT / £14.34 incl VATCosy Cement Board
The Cosy Tile Backer Cement Board is a 300 KPA Cementitious Faced XPS suitable for new build & refurbishment projects.
The universal board is 20mm thick to suit a 16mm Pipe, each board has 4 grooves @ 150cc with radius returns & 3 transit runs.
Each board is equivalent to 0.72m² – 1200mm x 600mm
Minimum order 10 pieces (£15.78 incl VAT / £13.15 ex VAT per Board) – shipped by pallet.SKU: 1395 Category: Overlay Panels£11.95 excl VAT / £14.34 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Cosy®Board 18mm Low Profile Overlay Underfloor Heating Panel – Fully Routed
£13.15 excl VAT / £15.78 incl VATCosy®Board 18mm Low Profile Overlay Underfloor Heating Panel – Fully Routed
Cosy®Board is a high density gypsum fibre low profile overlay system. This product is ideally suited to the retrofit build/market. It serves as a pipe network and heat conducting panel for 150 mm pipe spacings. In spite of its slimline design, Cosy®Board is a rapid action, powerful floor heating system which provides ultimate comfort.
SKU: O116 Categories: Gypsum Boards, Overlay Panels£13.15 excl VAT / £15.78 incl VAT -
Add to basket
Cosy®Board 18mm Low Profile Overlay Underfloor Heating Panel – Straight
£16.85 excl VAT / £20.22 incl VATCosy®Board 18mm Low Profile Overlay Underfloor Heating Panel – Straight
Cosy®Board is a high density gypsum fibre low profile overlay system. This product is ideally suited to the retrofit build/market. It serves as a pipe network and heat conducting panel for 150 mm pipe spacings. In spite of its slimline design, Cosy®Board is a rapid action, powerful floor heating system which provides ultimate comfort.
SKU: O108 Categories: Gypsum Boards, Overlay Panels£16.85 excl VAT / £20.22 incl VAT -
Add to basket
CosyFloor XPS Routed Insulation Board
£10.50 excl VAT / £12.60 incl VATCosyFloor XPS Routed Insulation Board
This UFH Routed Insulation Board is engineered from extruded polystyrene to match the required pipe diameter 16mm at 150mm spacing, ensuring optimal thermal output for underfloor heating systems. Its high compressive strength allows it to endure the demands of installation and sustain long-term loads in both residential and commercial environments.
This insulation Board is specifically designed to accommodate 16mm pipes and features dimensions of 1200mm x 600mm x 20mm. For enhanced thermal efficiency and durability, the board is finished with a 100-micron aluminum foil layer.SKU: I310 Categories: Overlay Panels, XPS Routed Insulation Board£10.50 excl VAT / £12.60 incl VAT









