Shop
Explore our range of underfloor heating products and systems. Choose from wet underfloor heating, electric underfloor heating, overlay systems, thermostats and more. Not sure what you are looking for? Let us help.
Sort By
-
Add to basket
CosyFloor PrimeMore Grip
£26.50 excl VAT / £31.80 incl VATCosyFloor PrimeMore Grip
Kelmore’s PrimeMore Grip is a ready to use, one coat, bond promoting primer. Designed to adhere to non-porous internal wall and floor backgrounds, this product dries with a textured, keyed surface enabling strong adhesion of subsequently applied adhesives, and levelling and smoothing compounds.
SKU: O165 Category: Accessories & Repair Kits£26.50 excl VAT / £31.80 incl VAT -
Add to basket
CosyFloor XPS Routed Insulation Board
£10.50 excl VAT / £12.60 incl VATCosyFloor XPS Routed Insulation Board
This UFH Routed Insulation Board is engineered from extruded polystyrene to match the required pipe diameter 16mm at 150mm spacing, ensuring optimal thermal output for underfloor heating systems. Its high compressive strength allows it to endure the demands of installation and sustain long-term loads in both residential and commercial environments.
This insulation Board is specifically designed to accommodate 16mm pipes and features dimensions of 1200mm x 600mm x 20mm. For enhanced thermal efficiency and durability, the board is finished with a 100-micron aluminum foil layer.SKU: I310 Categories: Overlay Panels, XPS Routed Insulation Board£10.50 excl VAT / £12.60 incl VAT -
CosyPipe – PEX-AL-PEX
£40.00 – £105.00Price range: £40.00 through £105.00CosyPipe – PEX-AL-PEX
The CosyFloor PEX/AL/PEX is a WRAS approved 5 Layer Cross linked pipe for domestic water, heating & cooling systems.
- WRAS approved.
- Laser-welded aluminium layer for reduced thermal longitudinal expansion & form stability after bending.
- Incrustation-free pipe walls for permanently constant flow rates and limited pressure losses.
- Maximum Temperature for short periods 95°c with a maximum pressure rating of 10Bar – ISO2 1003.
SKU: N/A Categories: Manifolds & Pipe, Pipe, Press Fittings£40.00 – £105.00Price range: £40.00 through £105.00 -
Select options
CosyPipe 16mm MLCP
£44.31 – £152.31Price range: £44.31 through £152.31
PE-RT/AL/PE-RT
WRAS approved Pipe
80m to 300m Coil LengthsCosyPipe 16mm MLCP
PE-RT/AL/PE-RT
WRAS approved Pipe
80m to 300m Coil LengthsThe CosyFloor MLCP is a WRAS approved 16mm PE-RT/AL/PE-RT 5 Layer pipe for underfloor heating, heating systems & Sanitary Systems.
MLCP combines the excellent characteristics of a PE-RT pipe with a 0.25mm Aluminium layer which determines new benefits.- WRAS approved
- 2mm Thick-Walled pipe for high pressure & temperature stability.
- Laser-welded aluminium layer for reduced thermal longitudinal expansion & form stability after bending.
- Incrustation-free pipe walls for permanently constant flow rates and limited pressure losses.
- Maximum Temperature for short periods 95°c with a maximum pressure rating of 10Bar – ISO2 1003.
SKU: N/A Categories: Manifolds & Pipe, Pipe£44.31 – £152.31Price range: £44.31 through £152.31 -
Select options
CosyPipe Highly Flexible 5-Layer PE-RT Pipe
£48.00 – £192.00Price range: £48.00 through £192.00CosyPipe Highly Flexible 5-Layer PE-RT Pipe
The CosyPipe PE-RT Polythene 5 layer raised temperature tube manufactured to DIN 4276 and with a 50-year guarantee. The system complies with ISO 9001 and with BS EN 1264 Parts 1 to 4 and KIWA / KOMO Water Regulations 1999 Manufactured in EU.
The CosyFloor PE-RT is made up of 5 separate Layers:
● A Polyethylene Inner Layer
● An adhesive layer bonding the inner pipe to the oxygen layer
● Ethylene vinyl alcohol copolymer (EVOH) oxygen barrier layer
● An adhesive layer bonding the inner pipe to the oxygen layer
● A Polyethylene Outer Layer
The CosyFloor PE-RT are produced & tested under the ISO 9001 quality management system to four standards, DIN 16833, DIN 4726, ISO 22391 & ISO 10508.£48.00 – £192.00Price range: £48.00 through £192.00 -
CosyPipe Pre-Insulated
£67.50 – £96.00Price range: £67.50 through £96.00
WRAS approved MLCP
with a 6.5mm Insulation WallCosyPipe Pre-Insulated
WRAS approved MLCP
with a 6.5mm Insulation WallThe Pre-Insulated CosyPipe Pex-AL-Pex multi-layer pipe consists of 5 layers within a 6.5mm Polyethylene fire-resistant insulation, manufactured according to EN 14313. The insulation has a fire class rating of BL-S2-D0 (Class E) as per British Standard EN13501-1. The Pre-Insulated CosyPipe offers a pre-assembled solution that combines high performance insulation with ease of installation, resulting in time & cost savings. Works in conjunction with our range of CosyPress fittings
SKU: N/A Categories: Manifolds & Pipe, Pipe, Pre Insulated Pipes, Press Fittings£67.50 – £96.00Price range: £67.50 through £96.00 -
Add to basket
CosyPress 18v U-Profile Press Tool
£575.00 excl VAT / £690.00 incl VATCosyPress 18v U-Profile Press Tool
The CosyPress 18v U-Profile Press Tool comes in a supplied in a sturdy Cary Case the U-Profile Press Tool comes with 2 x 2.5 AH batteries & 1x Quick Charger and optional purchase of U-Profile Jaws in sizes 16m, 20mm, 25, & 32mm. This Press Tool is suitable for use with All Cosy Floor MLCP & CosyPress Fittings. This Press Tool doesn’t include any Press Jaws, please order as required.
SKU: PressTool Categories: Press Fittings, Tools£575.00 excl VAT / £690.00 incl VAT -
Add to basket
CosyPress Manual Pipe Bender
£55.00 excl VAT / £66.00 incl VATCosyPress Manual Pipe Bender
The CosyFloor Manual Bending Tool is designed for use with MLCP pipework & will accommodate 16mm, 20mm 25mm & 32mm pipework. The bending angle can be controlled between 90° & 180° making this bending tool a great asset when installing cosyfloor MLCP & CosyPress Fittings.
Download the instructions PDF by clicking here
SKU: PF-PB-01 Categories: Press Fittings, Tools£55.00 excl VAT / £66.00 incl VAT -
Add to basket
CosyPress Manual U Profile Pressing Tool
£55.00 excl VAT / £66.00 incl VATCosyPress Manual U Profile Pressing Tool
The manual press fit crimping tool comes supplied with 16-20-25-32mm U profile inserts designed for crimping MLCP pipework & CosyPress Fittings.
SKU: PF-PT-01 Categories: Press Fittings, Tools£55.00 excl VAT / £66.00 incl VAT -
Add to basket
CosyPress MLCP Calibration Beveling Set
£55.00 excl VAT / £66.00 incl VATCosyPress MLCP Calibration Beveling Set
Beveling tool kit with quick exchange mechanism for remodelling cut end MLCP pipework. This Beveling tool adds a chamfer to the Pipework to aid in receiving a CosyPress fitting or Eurocone.
The bevelling set comes with 16mm, 20mm, 25mm & 32mm Inserts.SKU: PF-BS-01 Categories: Press Fittings, Tools£55.00 excl VAT / £66.00 incl VAT -
Select options
CosyPress MLCP U-Profile Jaws
U-Profile Jaws in sizes 16m, 20mm, 25, & 32mm these are suitable for use with All Cosy Floor MLCP & CosyPress Fittings.
SKU: N/A Category: Tools£50.00 -
CosyPress U-Profile 90 Degree Equal Elbow
£1.58 – £6.00Price range: £1.58 through £6.00CosyPress U-Profile 90 Degree Equal Elbow
90 Degree Equal Elbow CosyPress Fitting in a range of sizes
- 16mm x 16mm
- 20mm x 20mm
- 25mm x 25mm
- 32mm x 32mm
SKU: N/A Categories: Press Fittings, Press to Press£1.58 – £6.00Price range: £1.58 through £6.00











